Quantcast


Last updated: September 06. 2013 3:48PM - 126 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Central All-District

DIVISION I

First Team

OFFENSE: Receivers_Gary Brown, Westerville South, 6-0, 185, jr.; Marcus Davis, Dublin Coffman, 5-10, 175, sr. Tight End_Bryson Wray, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-2, 215, jr. Linemen_Jacoby Boren, Pickerington Central, 6-3, 285, sr.; Pat Elflein, Pickerington North, 6-3, 285, sr.; Spencer Luallen, Upper Arlington, 6-3, 270, sr.; Billy McCague, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange, 6-4, 260, sr.; Evan Stevenson, Westerville Central, 6-1, 245, sr. Quarterback_Cody Kondas, Westerville Central, 6-3, 215, sr. Backs_Daxton Cates, Westerville South, 5-10, 225, sr.; Alex Mickley, Hilliard Davidson, 5-8, 190, sr.; Brandon Schoen, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange, 5-11, 190, sr. Kicker_Tyler Grassman, Gahanna-Lincoln, 6-1, 178, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Emmanuel Beal, Reynoldsburg, 6-0, 200, jr.; Jake Butt, Pickerington North, 6-6, 225, jr.; Sam Coles, Hilliard Davidson, 5-11, 190, sr.; Tony Harvard, Hilliard Bradley, 5-9, 230, sr. Linebackers_Garrett Foster, Pickerington Central, 5-10, 210, sr.; Joshua Perry, Lewis Center Olentangy, 6-4, 230, sr.; Luke Roberts, Lancaster, 6-2, 235, sr.; Jack Trabue, Upper Arlington, 6-3, 207, sr. Backs_Caleb Day, Hilliard Darby, 6-1, 180, jr.; Godwin Igwebuike, Pickerington North, 5-11, 185, jr.; Nana Kyeremeh, Thomas Worthington, 5-10, 168, sr.; Garrett Powers, Upper Arlington, 6-2, 189, sr. Punter_Frank Epitropoulos, Upper Arlington, 6-3, 195, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Brandon Schoen, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange.

Defensive player of the year: Sam Coles, Hilliard Davidson.

Coach of the year: John Magistro, Westerville Central.

Second Team

OFFENSE: Receivers_A.J. Motika, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-3, 175, sr.; Max Shawver, Westerville Central, 6-1, 180, sr. Tight End_Craig Runyan, Marysville, 6-4, 225, sr. Linemen_Matt Graves, Lancaster, 6-1, 225, jr.; Brian Johnson, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-4, 290, sr.; Grant Noppenberger, Dublin Scioto, 6-2, 260, jr.; Jordan Weatherby, Hilliard Davidson, 6-4, 260, sr.; Nick Wilson, Pickerington Central, 6-3, 310, sr. Quarterback_Joey Longhino, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-0, 180, jr. Backs_Blake Scipio, Hilliard Bradley, 5-10, 175, sr.; Melvin Smith, Groveport-Madison, 5-10, 240, sr.; Donovan Wilson, Dublin Jerome, 6-1, 205, jr. Kicker_Grant Coffman, Dublin Coffman, 5-9, 170, jr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Miles McCollum, Dublin Coffman, 6-3, 230, jr.; Mason Sawicki, Dublin Scioto, 6-2, 245, jr.; Brian Snoad, Gahanna-Lincoln, 6-1, 220, sr.; Aaron Woosley, Lancaster, 6-4, 270, sr. Linebackers_Jake Kincaid, Pickerington Central, 6-2, 245, sr.; Cameron Kohl, Hilliard Darby, 6-2, 220, jr.; Mitch Kraly, Dublin Coffman, 5-11, 195, sr.; Phillip LaFleur, St. Charles, 6-1, 220, jr. Backs_Tory Clark, Grove City Central Crossing, 6-0, 185, jr.; Jack Kincaid, Hilliard Davidson, 6-1, 180, sr.; Chad Moore, Grove City, 6-1, 185, jr.; Aaron Roberson, Gahanna-Lincoln, 5-6, 140, sr.; Terell Stanford, Hilliard Bradley, 5-9, 170, sr. Punter_Will Shary, Thomas Worthington, 6-4, 220, sr.

Special Mention

Marcus Ball, Westerville South; Jack Bengel, Cols. St. Charles; Matt Bingaya, Delaware Hayes; Luke Carothers, Pickerington North; Kelly Carter, Westerville South; Dalton Chapman, Grove City; Myles Collier, Westerville South; Kumar Collins, Reynoldsburg; Sante Cook, Gahanna-Lincoln; Hayes Davis, Grove City; Chase Delande, Hilliard Davidson; Evan DeMars, Dublin Scioto; Shane Denny, Groveport; Jared Drake, Upper Arlington; Austin Duncan, Dublin Jerome; William Houston, Dublin Scioto; Billy Eakins, Pickerington Central; Matt Feldmann, Cols. St. Charles; Sean Fitzmartin, Cols. St. Charles; Doug Ganim, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange; Josh Gardy, Westerville Central; Lavonne Gauthney, Reynoldsburg; Taylor Hardy, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange; James Henry, Upper Arlington; Wyatt Hikins, Groveport-Madison; Deshon Hill, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange; Jake Himmeger, Hilliard Davidson; Kyle Hites, Marysville; Cameron Hooks, Westerville South; Jack Johns, Hilliard Davidson; Jacob Jones, Newark; Mitchell Keller, Dublin Jerome; Bryce Lehwald, Hilliard Davidson; Zach LaRoche, Marysville; Roger Lewis, Pickerington Central; Jalen Liggins, Westerville Central; Tyler Low, Dublin Coffman; Julian Lowe, Gahanna-Lincoln; Ricky McGrath, Hilliard Bradley; Zack Ogilbee, Grove City Central Crossing; Tyler Pfister, Upper Arlington; Dominic Racanelli, Hilliard Bradley; Tabeal Radney, Pickerington North; Jake Raymond, Pickerington Central; Dakota Romine, Marysville; Nick Sharick, Thomas Worthington; Dylan Skaggs, Hilliard Davidson; Granyl Smith, Gahanna-Lincoln; Tyler Talbott, Hilliard Davidson; Nick Thompson, Lancaster; Mikel Traylor-Bennett, Reynoldsburg; James Walsh, Dublin Coffman; Cameron Wilson, Dublin Jerome; Andrew Yerich, Dublin Coffman; Bryan Young, Lewis Center Olentangy; Tanner Zinni, Dublin Coffman.

Honorable Mention

Walid Abdel-Jabbar, Hilliard Bradley; Jeff Baasch, Gahanna-Lincoln; Greg Basalyga, Pickerington Central; Christian Beith, Dublin Jerome; Mickey Bivens, Hilliard Bradley; Andrew Bonnell, Westerville South; Joseph Boyd, Marysville; Will Brett, Lewis Center Olentangy; Chris Butcher, Galloway Westland; B.J. Campfield, Westerville North; Ryan Carter, Reynoldsburg; Taco Charlton, Pickerington Central; DeVaughn Dobbins, Pickerington North; Luke Dorlan, Groveport-Madison; Ryan Duncan, Dublin Scioto; Chris Fenlon, Cols. St. Charles; Luke Fleming, Powell Olentangy Liberty; Derek Fleury, Marysville; Gunner Francis, Cols. St. Charles; Jacob Gilbert, Dublin Coffman; Brandon Gleim, Hilliard Davidson; Jonathan Highley, Thomas Worthington; J’Anre Hinton, Dublin Scioto; Nick Jensen-Clagg, Pickerington Central; Jeff Jones, Reynoldsburg; Abou Konate, Galloway Westland; Chase Longwell, Hilliard Darby; Nick McDowell, Hilliard Davidson; Jimmy McKean, Reynoldsburg; Xia Minich, Delaware Hayes; Zach Monhollen, Pickerington North; Kevin Mosley, Gahanna-Lincoln; Sean Neimeister, Hilliard Davidson; Buchi Okafor, Lewis Center Olentangy; Zach Olszewski, Pickerington North; Josh Padgett, Cols. St. Charles; Brandon Pool, Newark; Eric Price, Lewis Center Olentangy; Alex Rentz, Thomas Worthington; Myles Robinson, Powell Olentangy Liberty; Mitchell Rowell, Gahanna-Lincoln; Grant Russell, Newark; Joey Scott, Grove City; Tre Scott, Dublin Coffman; Tim Shadoan, Dublin Scioto; Andrew Shisler, Lancaster; Sebastian Smith, Pickerington Central; Stevyn Spees, Cols. St. Charles; Will Spernoga, Thomas Worthington; Kory Watson, Westerville North; Dyland Weigel, Pickerington North; Taylor Williams, Dublin Coffman; Michael Wilt, Hilliard Davidson.

DIVISION II

First Team

OFFENSE: Receivers_Joe Alverson, Cols. Marion-Franklin, 5-9, 165, jr.; Austin Whitlatch, Canal Winchester, 6-5, 205, sr. Tight End_Kyle Radabaugh, Cols. Whetstone, 5-10, 185, sr. Linemen_Damon Dillard, Cols. Marion-Franklin, 6-5, 345, jr.; Trent Fielding, Sunbury Big Walnut, 6-3, 275, sr.; B.J. Hedges, Cols. Hamilton Township, 5-10, 245, sr.; Reno Reda, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, 6-5, 245, jr.; Chris Skura, Worthington Kilbourne, 6-7, 225, sr. Quarterback— Corry Benson, Cols. Marion-Franklin, 6-0, 187, jr. Backs_James Duncan, Cols. Beechcroft, 5-9, 180, sr.; Fred Lee, Cols. West, 5-5, 145, sr.; Derrick Pope, Cols. Mifflin, 5-5, 135, jr. Kicker_Jimmy Gammill, New Albany, 6-1, 180, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Thomas Dexter, Canal Winchester, 6-2, 200, sr.; Jason Griffith, Sunbury Big Walnut, 6-3, 280, sr.; Terrell Jackson, Cols. Marion-Franklin, 6-3, 271, sr.; Vincent Meek, Cols. Brookhaven, 6-0, 238, sr. Linebackers_Louis Baker, Cols. Mifflin, 6-0, 220, sr.; Garrett Dandrea, Sunbury Big Walnut, 6-0, 190, sr.; Ronnie Dawson, Pataskala Licking Heights, 6-1, 235, jr.; Brandon Wright, Ashville Teays Valley, 6-0, 190, sr. Backs_Brad Fenton, Mount Vernon, 6-3, 185, sr.; Josh Griffin, Cols. West, 5-10, 165, jr.; Shaquille Minnifield, Cols. Beechcroft, 5-10, 185, sr.; Troy Robinson, Cols. Mifflin, 5-9, 165, sr. Punter_Billy Hodge, Ashville Teays Valley, 5-10, 175, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Corry Benson, Cols. Marion-Franklin.

Defensive player of the year: Terrell Jackson, Cols. Marion-Franklin.

Coach of the year: Bruce Ward, Cols. Beechcroft.

Second Team

OFFENSE: Receivers_Kamaron Green, Cols. Mifflin, 5-9, 150, jr.; Robert Wheelwright, Cols. Walnut Ridge, 6-2, 175, jr. Tight End_Zach Thomas, Cols. Walnut Ridge, 6-4, 190, sr. Linemen_Terry Cole, Cols. Walnut Ridge, 6-1, 225, jr.; Christian Jordan, Cols. West, 6-5, 260, sr.; Alex Mulcahy, Pataskala Licking Heights, 6-3, 340, sr.; Sam Nunner, New Albany, 6-0, 220, sr.; Jalen Robinson, Cols. Mifflin, 6-3, 240, jr. Quarterback_Tajuan Green, Cols. Brookhaven, 6-1, 175, sr. Backs_Marquan Barnes, Cols. Northland, 5-9, 170, sr.; Brenden Kemp, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, 5-10, 190, jr.; Leevi Stump, Mount Vernon, 5-8, 165, sr. Kicker_Corey Gibson, Sunbury Big Walnut, 5-11, 170, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Savon Banks, Cols. Brookhaven, 6-2, 254, sr.; Kevin Chapple, Cols. Beechcroft, 6-1, 190, sr.; Colin Graves, Ashville Teays Valley, 6-3, 230, sr.; Mark Schubert, New Albany, 6-3, 215, sr. Linebackers_Conor Flaherty, Worthington Kilbourne, 6-1, 190, sr.; Dominick Johnson, Cols. Northland, 6-0, 200, sr.; Jesse Osborne, Canal Winchester, 5-10, 225, sr.; Leo Smith, Marion-Franklin, 6-1, 220, sr. Backs_Adam Bodrick, New Albany, 6-0, 170, sr.; Isaiah Campbell, Cols. Briggs, 6-0, 180, sr; Seth Myers, Sunbury Big Walnut, 6-3, 180, jr.; Le’Trel Taylor, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, 6-1, 175, sr. Punter_Carson Tunney, New Albany, 6-1, 180, jr.

Special Mention

Tyler Beam, Sunbury Big Walnut; Antonio Bell, Cols. Brookhaven; Connor Blair, New Albany; Caleb Brown, Cols. Hamilton Township; Colin Chancey, Worthington Kilbourne; Kevin Collins, New Albany; Mike Covington, Cols. West; Raphael Eberhart, Marion-Franklin; Jon Enderle, Cols. Whetstone; Alex Fox, Canal Winchester; Kevin Greenhow, Cols. Brookhaven; Keith Hackworth, Cols. Marion-Franklin; Maurice Hale, Cols. Beechcroft; Connor Hinson, New Albany; Charles Holland, Cols. West; Cameron Horch, New Albany; Ceth Miller, Mount Vernon; Dyonte Morgan, Cols. Briggs; Joel Paige, Cols. Whetstone; Zach Pewit, New Albany; Chris Rhodes, Cols. West; Nik Schiff, Ashville Teays Valley; DeShannon Shaw, Cols. Marion-Franklin; Brandon Sholl, Sunbury Big Walnut; Derrick Taylor, Ashville Teays Valley.

Honorable Mention

Alpha Berry, Cols. Beechcroft; Jacob Betts, Ashville Teays Valley; Javonte Bing, Cols. Mifflin; Dan Brittan, New Albany; Ron Carruthers-Kimball, Pataskala Watkins Memorial; Kevin Crawford, Pataskala Watkins Memorial; Adonis Davis, Cols. Beechcroft; Jaron Dukes, Cols. Marion-Franklin; Zack Dunbrack, Pataskala Licking Heights; Chris Early, Cols. Walnut Ridge; Taimere Fambro, Cols. Marion-Franklin; Mac Ferguson, New Albany; Khalid Franklin, Cols. Beechcroft; Lucas Garcia, Sunbury Big Walnut; Dexter Greason, Cols. West; Fred Hardgrove, Cols. Walnut Ridge; Noah Ising, Canal Winchester; Darron Lee, New Albany; Matt Lybarger, Mount Vernon; James Meager, Worthington Kilbourne; A.J. Mitchell, Pataskala Licking Heights; Corey Mullens, Ashville Teays Valley; Dezwan Polk, Cols. Whetstone; Tommy Queen, Mount Vernon; Brian Ray, Cols. Hamilton Township; Jake Sanders, Pataskala Watkins Memorial; Danny Shiblaq, Worthington Kilbourne; Andrew Stevens, Canal Winchester; David Stockton, Cols. West; Marquez Toney, Cols. Walnut Ridge; Shawn Toney, Cols. Walnut Ridge; Azariah Turner, Cols. Northland; Kai Turner, Cols. Walnut Ridge; Seth Wandling, Sunbury Big Walnut; Matt Wylly, Worthington Kilbourne.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Delaware Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com