Hayes High honor rolls announced


Staff Report



Rutherford B. Hayes High School in Delaware has announced its honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2015-16 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

HONOR ROLL

(4.0 GPA and above)

FRESHMAN: Carley Downing, Jason Kovatch, Sydney Krewson, Gabriel Myers, Danielle Ward.

SOPHOMORES: Preston Beach, Courtney Buck, Madison Eldridge, Alissa Gronwall, Marcus Haase, Kelly Horvath, Rocco Huston, Serena Ishwar, Julia Justice, Emily Metheney, Robert Milner, Carolyn Moorman, Chase Patton, Sara Rainey, Jake Smith, Morgan Wehrle, Madelynn Wilson.

JUNIORS: David Ash, Samantha Beck, Logan Byerly, Savannah Carter, Kelsey Daniels, Natalie Darst, Emily Dean, Nicole Dorsey, Alysa Durbin, Casey Estok, Larissa Ferfoglia, Grace Floring, Brooke Glesenkamp, Alicia Halstead, Justin Hernan, Sarah Homan, Cindy Huerta, Abigail Jennings, Alec Kapps, Craig Klumpp, Jin Lin, Bryan MacDonald, Brianna McKeen, Emily Miklas, Samuel Milner, Tessa Perry, Holly Petkus, Lindsey Pollock, Collin Reeves, Megan Rumbalski, Molly Schul, Jaima Schulte, Noah Shireman, Ashley Smiley, Tristan Smith, Samantha Smudz, Kalen Sutandar, Elizabeth Wilden, Carlos Willis, Noah Woods.

SENIORS: Joshua Allen, Cecilia Bargar, Brandon Becker, Patrick Bidwell, Saskia Brogan, Dakota Brugler, Benjamin Chapa, Emma Chapman, Kathleen Duffy, Morgan Fish, Addison Gannon, Carson Geissler, Jillian Goulet, Mallory Hackett, Evan Hecker, Joshua Hill, Madison Huck, Abigail Jones, Ryan Krewson, Lance Kriesch, Breann Lobdell, Lucas Trace Maynard, Noah McGarvey, Justin McKee, Ashley Millet, Caleb Naegele, Anthony Padget-Gettys, Dillan Patel, Jonah Robinson, Megan Rodgers, Sarah Rose, Connor Rush, Tyler Schirtzinger, Celeste Smith, Heather Thompson, Helen Thomson, Elizabeth Traverse, Melissa Turner, Lauren Walters, Samuel White, Patrick Woller, Reilly Wright.

HONOR ROLL

(3.50-3.99 GPA)

FRESHMAN: Aaron Alger, Mallory Bibler, Rachael Borden, Isabella Bosco, Kailah Breece, Grace Brinkmoeller, Paul Carter, Clayton Condo, Madison Connell, Rebekkah Costilo, Allyson Darst, Bailey Decker, McKenzie Decker, Josie Derstine, Elysia Detweiler, Hannah Elam, Jacob England, Megan Fanok, Gavin Flesch, Megan Flynn, Kelly Godfrey, Cailey Gottwald, Emily Gray, Renae Haferman, Nicholas Hardin, Clara Johnson, Valerie Keller, Chase Kimbleton, Emma Klemanski, Kelly Kostalas, Samuel Lagando, Avery Latta, Cera Linnell, Kristina Mattix, David McCamon, Jacob McCloskey, Sarah Midura, McKenna Miller, Jada Millisor, Kaiden Murphy, Geraldynn Pacheco Rodriguez, Anthony Perrin, Sarah Petkus, Zachary Pickard, Brandon Reeves, Caleb Richardson, Hanna Robinson, Kelsey Rohrer, Adryan Rojas, McKenna Roush, Logan Saito, Colin Sistrunk, Madeline Thompson, Victoria Ungashick, Jessica Vaughan, Emma Vessels, Christopher Watkins, Madison Williams.

SOPHOMORES: Caroline Baxley, JennaMarie Berger, Autumn Bills, Ahdrin Bordner, Rachael Bourget, Dylan Brown, Thomas Burgett, Dominic Byers, Shelby Carlson, Elizabeth Chapa, Cecilia Clark, Emily Clement, Amber Clingan, Katherine Coomes, Ryan Daughenbaugh, Sharon Davis, Connor Derstine, Samantha DeWitt, Colin Ferguson, Grace Fowler, Haley Gardner, Riley Geiger, Carina Geissler, Natalia Geissman, Alison Gemberling, Cielo Guijosa, Nayeli Guijosa, Madeline Hayes, Sean Hazelton, Allison James, Dylan Jebode, Brody Kannally, Emilie Kinney, Paris Knipp, Weslee Kunkel, Keegan Lammers, Andrew Lund, Lydia Maley, Riley Mathias, Anthony Matus, Katelyn McKee, Lauren McMillin, Zachary Miller, Blair Millet, Haley Moore, Erika Mueller, Lauren Mussenden, Daryn Myers, Kelsey Napier, Nicholas Neuhart, Drew Niemi, Kaitlin Obranovich, Reagan Olson, Alexis Purdum, Lauren Rehm, Chloe Rowland, Lauren Rumbalski, Cristina Rusu, Justin Sanclemente, Andrew Sarna, Cynthia Saxby, Catherine Scara, Mary Schafer, Steven Schumacher, Olivia Shroyer, Madelyn Smith, Tyler Smith, Mallory Stonebraker, Christopher Swain, Grace Thomas, Ashley Thompson, Kaylee Travis, Kelsey Travis, Jillian Ulmer, Jessica Walker, Emma Wasielewski, Ethan Watts, Anna Wells, Lucas Wildman, Ashley Woller, Chelsea Wood, Andrew Young, Charles Zimmerman.

JUNIORS: Dexter Allen, Justice Bentley, Shannon Bertsch, Tyler Brown, Gayge Carroll, William Christy, Alexandria Clark, Gabrielle Cockerham, Summer Connell, Kelli Curcillo, Mason Davis, Sydney Dixon, Whitney Eley, Britany Floehr, Katarina Friz, Blake Hardison, Curtis Herzog, Mark Hott, Ousman Jallow, Autumn Jones, Megan Koehler, Marissa Markham, Cierra McCammon, Samuel Midura, Cullen Moore, Duncan Muir, Jared Piroska, Da’Kota Punches, Kristen Puthoff, Jillian Reed, Alicia Rittenour, Anthony Rodgers, Brianna Showalter, Adrienne Staley, BeauDanon Stork, Kamryn Sutherland, Anthony Taglione, John Trimble, Cerdane Vayssier, Thatchakorn Waerojruedee, Andrew Wagner, Nathan Wilgus, Jamie Woodruff, William Yoakum, Garrett Young.

SENIORS: Ian Alger, Pierre Almoro, Brandy Bauer, Cory Beam, Shaelyn Bendele, Halle Bender, Gerrit Binkhorst, Kirsten Bowe, Andrea Cauley, Madison Ertz, Erin Frentsos, Sean Gliebe, Ashton Griggs, Angelique Harsh, Neidi Huerta, Jamie Johnson, Hannah Kern, Mallory King, Kelsey Knodell, Maria Lardizabal, Sophia Lendon, Sierra Leonard, Ryan Lingo, Weston Lingo, Nathan Lippincott, Justin Lowrey, Melissa Mason, Caylin Morstadt, Bradley Peters, William Protheroe, Joshua Reed, Kaitlynn Schuette, Ninamarie Sferrella, Connor Shroyer, Mackenzie Stonebraker, Alyssa Stout, Megan Swisher, Gareth Ulmer, Ernestina Vicente, Megan Vonada, Noah Watts, Jordan Wooster, Rylee Wright.

MERIT ROLL

(3.00-3.49 GPA)

FRESHMAN: Bobbi Adams, Cameron All, Peter Ash, Natalie Barcus, Chloe Barton, Shaun Bendele, Caroline Binkley, Dominick Blevins, Sydney Breese, Hayden Brown, Anika Casanova, Warren Clasen, Jacob Class, Hannah Colborn, Kennedy Cole, Carter Covert, Alex Crewe, Jasmine Dobucki, Max Draper, Madison Frank, Karly Frye, Benjamin Funston, Kael Gannon, Kathryn Gardner, Noah Goulet, Shaina Haack, Jessica Hackathorn, Jordan Harrison, Shania Hershberger, Trevor Hilditch, Adam Houck, Natalie Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Aaron Kennedy, Elizabeth Kimes, Jacob Krinn, Caitlyn Livermore, Brennan Lovett, Emily Martinez, Ryan McBride, Colin McGrail, Hayden McManus, Christina Milano, Lauren Miller, Noah Mirando, Chancelor Montgomery, Baylen Moore, Dylan Moore, Faith Mowry, Madelynne Murphy, Sean Myers, Joseph Neighbors, Sydney Newman, Libbie Price, Jayden Rike, Judith Rodgers, Alaisha Rose, Malaisha Rose, Ciara Russell, Jacob Sadler, Kendra Samuels, Johnathen Schmotzer, Brian Schuette, Fredericka Shanks, Nicholas Smith, Adelaide Starks, Megan Steinberger, Allyson Truster, Heath Tucker, Andrew Wang, Christopher Ward, Payton Wasserbeck, Jackson Weller, Alexis Wright, Sophia Zehner.

SOPHOMORES: Madeline Allison, Claire Arthur, Cole Barton, Danielle Blasko, Ashley Boodoo, Lindsey Borchers, Owen Boyer, Lillian Breese, Tyler Brey, Evan Burkart, Destinee Burwell, Karly Childers, Griffin Clark, Theodore Cochran, Victoria Crist-Stottlemire, Amaia Daniel, Joshua Dowell, Nora Eder, Jenna Fairchild, Clint Gannon, Gabriel Haferman, Ethan Hall, Morgan Halterman, Gabriel Hayes, Kaitlynn Johnson, Stephenie Jones, David Kisitu, Abigail Lewis, Brandon Lones, Alexander Love, Allyson Lucas, James Madigan, Jack Marks, Natalie Mason, Colette Massis, Noah Maynard, Shelby McQuigg, Thomas Meehan, Keltin Melvin, Isaiah Moore, Martha Nabwire, Josiah Naegele, Wilhelm Parks, Bre’ell Partin, Nicholas Patten, Glennis Pauley, Abigail Pitstick, Austin Pollex, Anna Porter, Bailey Risner, Lauryn Rocassin, Jaela Rodela, Zachary Ruen, Ian Salvador, Sara Scheib, Annabelle Schoonard, Megan Shearer, Adriana Simmons, Victoria Smith, Hunter Stabley, Joseph Strubler, Tracey Sumner, Sarah Taynor, Todd Toney, Emma Tucky, Brian Wharton, Megan Willey, Ian Williams, David Wortz, Lauren Yates, Victoria Young.

JUNIORS: Aaron Adair, Robert Bayes, Samuel Beach, Akaycia Bennett, Nicole Birchfield, Katie Blair, Joshua Boulis, Wayne Brookover, Ainslee Bruns, Benjamin Buck, Rachael Cerda, Grant Conahan, Emily Couts, Ryan Craun, Carter Davidson, Samantha Delong, Taylor Dutcher, Anna England, Olivia Ennis, Maeve Gatenbee, Bailey Hager, Daniel Hauck, Maxwell Hendrix, Grant Henry, Todd Herron, Darius Hodge, Drake Hood, Kaitlyn Hope, Seth Howard, Siobhan Kay, Lauren Kenney, Taylor Latham, Danielle Lawhun, Cole Livermore, Makayla Mackey, Claudia Macri, Emily Mathias, Kailyn Maynard, Colten McCabe, Mason McGeath, Davina McKinney, Joshua McSweeney, Ethan Miller, Noah Patten, Sabrina Perrin, Gabriel Phillips, Rachael Pisano, Hannah Rafeld, Kaitlyn Rohrer, Hannah Santarelli, Nicole Sexton, Jonah Smith, Allyson Steinberger, Marisa Sulek, Benjamin Teitelbaum, Eric Ullom, Hannah Weller, Ryan Williams, Carly Woolwine, Christopher Wright, Rachel Wyatt, Jonah Young.

SENIORS: Anna Adams, Taylor Alston, Hudson Baxley, McKenzie Confer, Joshua DeWitt, Gabriella Donofrio, Aron Early, Lucas Eyerman, Joshua Fashian, Alec Ferguson, Kamillia Forbes, Grant Godfrey, John Gribben, Robert Henson, Mikkal Kempton, Brittney Kershner, Angela King, Connor King, Morgan Knight, Sean Lawcock, Benjamin Lee, Joshua Lenhart, Christopher Martinez, Odette McKnight, Alexandria Nagler, Amber Neff, Miles O’Flaherty, Lorna Patterson, Brooke Price, Adrian Radilla, Karli Reed, Alexis Reiff, Juliette Rike, Drew Rizzo, Hannah Sattler, Victoria Simon, Noah Spahr, John Spangler, Andrew Staley, Megan Stewart, Emily Thornton, James Walker, Nicholas James Watkins, Kara Wegmiller, Haylee Willey.

Staff Report

Information for this story was provided by Delaware City Schools.

Information for this story was provided by Delaware City Schools.

comments powered by Disqus