Students named to KSU dean’s list


Staff Report



Kent State University named several undergraduate students from the Delaware area to the dean’s list for spring 2016.

They include:

• Richard Bray of Powell.

• Alexis Riggle of Lewis Center.

• Austin Bruening of Lewis Center.

• Gretchen Bowling of Delaware.

• Teresa Busch of Westerville.

• Kevin Simms of Westerville.

• Mackenzie Kloepfer of Westerville.

• Madison Arseneau of Delaware.

• Jacob McClellan of Delaware.

• Anna Bright of Powell.

• Jordan All of Delaware.

• Charles Campbell of Dublin.

• Abdel-Hakeem Badran of Dublin.

• Madison Smeltzer of Powell.

• Erin Sylvester of Westerville.

• Julia DiRenna of Powell.

• Taylor Melick of Powell.

• Franchesca Collins of Galena.

• Amanda Bush of Westerville.

• Elijah Less of Westerville.

• Andrew Simmons of Marengo.

• Adam Wright of Lewis Center.

• Martha Arbogast of Sunbury.

• Cebrina McDannald of Westerville.

• Jordan Hall of Marysville.

• William Campfield of Westerville.

• Skye McEowen of Delaware.

• Justin Mills of Westerville.

• Taylor Pirko of Galena.

• Logan Fetter of Prospect.

• Maria Peck of Westerville.

• Sydney Eiselt of Dublin.

• Jennifer Hamilton of Powell.

• Jackson Hummer of Lewis Center.

• Lucas Cummins of Marengo.

• Margaret Flynn of Powell.

• Andrew Almendinger of Sunbury.

• Megan Ayscue of Delaware.

• Marisa Goeble of Ostrander.

• Grant Onken of Dublin.

• Madison Tyler of Galena.

• Olivia Johnson of Delaware.

• Victoria Jakupcin of Powell.

• Devin Hilt of Delaware.

• Mitchell Stockmaster of Centerburg.

• Caroline Hanson of Columbus.

• Brianna Dalton of Delaware.

• Rebecca Finley of Dublin.

• Gabriela Pedroza of Dublin.

• Timothy Elder of Sunbury.

• Kortney Reed of Delaware.

• Elizabeth Doyle of Delaware.

• Briggs Van Sickle of Westerville.

• Hannah Norman of Westerville.

• Leah Thompson of Dublin.

• Katie Moran of Lewis Center.

• Mason Nicol of Delaware.

• Alainna Merritt of Westerville.

• Isabella Trevino of Westerville.

• Breanna Cooper of Westerville.

• Adrienne Nelson of Westerville.

• Rebekah Ciesniewski of Westerville.

• Gabrielle Henderson of Galena.

• Makenna Abbruzzese of Dublin.

• Taylor Wells of Dublin.

• Nicolas Lee of Lewis Center.

• John Rhodeback of Croton.

• Nicholas Rease of Sunbury.

• Alexandria Owens of Westerville.

• Chelsea Matejko of Marysville.

• Andrew Latimer of Marysville.

• Emily Ober of Ostrander.

• Evan Pivetz of Westerville.

• Bailey Maholm of Dublin.

• Abigail Morris of Westerville.

• Chloe Mallow of Westerville.

• Mason Knight of Galena.

• Garrett Bemiller of Johnstown.

• Julie Balzer of Ostrander.

• Kinnari Sorathia of Dublin.

• Molly Dougherty of Powell.

• Livia Handel of Dublin.

• Morgan Smith of Marysville.

• Kierra Dye of Centerburg.

• Mathew Giannakos of Delaware.

• Margaret Schocken of Westerville.

• Summer Mason of Dublin.

• Joshua Sauder of Delaware.

• Connor Brennan of Columbus.

• Jenna Ricker of Westerville.

• Anne Dargenio of Dublin.

• Olivia Arnold of Powell.

• Sarah Heber of Delaware.

• Benjamin Roman of Dublin.

• Amber Sitz of Westerville.

• Payton Hagerdorn of Lewis Center.

• Emily Snyder of Marysville.

• Elizabeth Ziegler of Westerville.

• Jessica McRoberts of Columbus.

Undergraduate students who obtained a 3.400 grade-point average or higher while maintaining 12 or more credit hours during the spring qualified.

Staff Report

Information for this story was provided by Kent State University.

Information for this story was provided by Kent State University.

comments powered by Disqus