OSU names dean’s list


Staff Report



Ohio State University has issued its dean’s list for spring 2016r.

More than 700 students from 13 communities in Delaware County were included on the list. They are:

Ashley — Nicholas Fowler, Kaylee Johnson, Bailey Lucas.

Columbus — Julie Arcara, Bethany Cady, Venkat Garapati, Halie Greenslait, Wojin Jung, Amanda Kyle, Andrew Miller, Jin Moon, Jorge Nng Zheng, Dennis Omari, Courtney Parker, Caroline Sherer, Jireh White.

Delaware — Emily Aman, Loren Armstrong, Darci Baker, Alexandra Baker, Julia Bankert, Jessica Bates, Julia Berry, Ryan Blackburn, Nathan Bonofiglio, Stephanie Brenza, Jennifer Carll, Alexa Chapman, Nicole Chase, Ellen Cherup, Sarah Chidester, Michael Coen, Harlee Conley, Robert Daniel, Rachel Dann, Ryan Dennis, Gina DiLoreto, Meghan Doherty, Zachary Dowley, Jacob Eley, Christopher Ellwood, Amanda Euans, Wendy Ferrigno, Christopher Fisher, Sarah Fisher, Kayla Frea, Sophia Friesen, Aubrey Gore, Robert Gore, Jonathon Grote, Ryan Gurney, Alexander Haberman, Nadya Hagee,

Bryan Hare, Jaclyn Hawn, Ellen Hill, Keith Hoffee, Alison Humphreys, Genevieve Hurlburt, Anna Hurley, Allison Jerome, Samantha Jones, Alexandra Kern, Morgan Kiehl, Hannah Knight, Nathaniel Koehler, Natalie Koeritzer, Hayley Lasko, Alexandra Lendon, Stephen Lewis, Alyna Lewis, Gabrielle Lyle, Tia Lyons, Anandita Mahajan, Isaiah Markely, Kimberly Mattews, Avery McGrail, Kelsie Meiser, Scott Meyer, Allison Milewsky, Patryk Moeller, Sierra Mollenkopf, Madison Morr, Robert Murphy, Nawzli Nassersharifi, Mara Nebraska, Zechariah Nimon, Julianna O’Brien, Kelsi Parsons, Krisna Patel, Caroline Proffit, Emily Rings, Rebecca Rings, McKinley Roll, Kellye Sauder, Shannon Shenefield, Jessica Shinn, Mary Siekman, Chad Simms, Jessica Stafford, Promise Stark, Matthew Stewart, Tyler Stone, Tara Stout, Blair Strupp, Zoe Sturges, Tyler Treese, Nikhil Vinay, Chelsea Vretenar, Corey Watkins, Zachary Weimann, Zachary Willis, Alan Wood, Rebekah Younkin.

Dublin — Andrew Adolph, Amanda Backus, Danielle Baiocchi, Rebecca Bostrom, Ashley Builes, Lindsey Burkett, Kevin Burkholder, Kyle Christman, Kate Clelland, Michelle Coutts, Cory Eversole, Jared Febus, Grant Fickel, Ryan Fowler, Bradon Halley, Langston Hughes, Cole Judge, Supreya Kesavan, Brian King, Jacob Mandel, Thomas McElroy, Molly McNamara, Raymond McVeety, Megan McVeety, Alexia Morgan, Peter Moseley, Michelle Mowery, Wesley Pettit, Vijay Rings, Hayden Rode, Richard Ross, Anna Rowe, Olivia Rozsits, Sobotka, Katie Trabue, Kelly Trabue, Kelly Wang, Kaitlyn Willette.

Galena — Amber Aeilts, Cameron Ahmed, Kelsie Andrews, Kyle Bash, Elizabeth Bateman, Drew Batt, Emily Bechtol, Sophia Calcara, Laura Chapin, Emily Chucta, Sean Conley, Timothy Cowans, Ryan Cunningham, Olivia Daggett, Ashley Fenton, Emily Fiasconi, Cydney Fugazzi, Antoniya Gancheva, Tanner Greene, Alexandra Hubbard, S Basil Jafri, Feni Kadakia, Randall Kise, Courtney Klosterman, Haley Kolda, Robert Konstan, Lauren Lapid, Briana Martinez, Zachary Mason, Shea McCaulla, Natalie Miller, Sara Moran, Joseph Morycz, Natasha Pascal, Mona Patel, Humza Qureshi, Michael Rennekamp, Benjamin Romer, Rebecca Ryan, Nathan Seawell, Amanda Sepion, Brennah Soboslai, Carissa Studer, Dustin Studer, Michael Takach, Ross Wanner, Macie Watkins, Emily Watson.

Gahanna — Natalie Gilbert.

Lewis Center — Amjad Akif, Kalley Allenstein, Namrata Arya, Caleb Bale, Josiah Bale, Alexandra Brennan, Kaitln Brown, Nathan Bushman, Rebecca Bushman, Pallavi Chadna, Ling Chen, Ashley Chickerella, Stellar Chong, Katherine Julian, Darby Christy, Gabrielle Nakasian, Alyssa Combs, Corin Craigo, Nathan Curtis, Chelsea Deffenbaugh, Zoey Del Pinto, Stephanie DeTillio, Kathleen Devine, Bret Dixon, Ginny Doan, Benjamin Dodson, Alaina Eleyet, Dominique Fatica, Peiling Feng, Grace Fischer, Keanan Fomich, Alexandra Gardiner, Hannah Gifford, Sahil Gupta, Tyler Hardin, Kyle Hardin, Katherine Heath, Emily Heslop, Claire Hickey, Matthew Hilty, Hannah Himes, Kristina Horstman, Logan Householder, Jason Huang, David Huang, Elizabeth Johnson, Amber Kalman, Austin Karbler, Jose Lacar, Joseph Lee, Brooke Leon, Kerry Lindsey, Erin Low, Brittany Lower, Cailey Lower, Morgan Lucas, Anthony Mahmud, Anjali Mannava, Kailyn Marcano, Emilia Martin, HalleMcConnell, Mary McLain, Christopher McManamon, Nicholas Meyer, Eric Milliron, Abena Minta, Amanda Moorman, Stephen Morris, Anna Ngo, Kathryn Olson, Oreskovich, Lauren Osborn, Mehmet Ozturk, Prerna Patel, Natalie Pax, Alex Petrak, Alexandra Pettit, Jalene Pickett, Michael Piteo, Taylor Pitzer, Allison Priest, Xueer Qiu, Alize Raptou, Rachel Ratnasingham, Emily Real, Eric Richard, Riley Richards, Andrew Rickly, Souhaila Rtoubi, Megan Ruland, Alexandra Russell, Alexandra Schirmer, Madhav Shah, Priya Sharma, Smith Anthony, Elena Smith, Claire Snowball, Sammuel Sohnly, Joseph Thompson, Catherine Tippy, Jessica Torkar, Richie Tran, Mitchell Vetrano, Ramandeep Vilkhu, Riya Vyas, Vaughn Wallace, Kathryn Watkins, Matther Weaver, Megan Wells, Allison Welsh, Xu Weng, Wol White, Benjamin Wintering, Jessica Witkin, Chinyere Woods, Lakshmi Yarramsetty, Tasha Yarris, Bethany Yates, Eileen Yee, Lauren Younkin.

Ostrander — Kathryn Boester, James O’Quin, Paleeza Sagraves, Carl Stover, Shae Testa, David Tobin, Allison Yates.

Powell — Edward Kompik, Ramy Abukwiek, Sri Alapati, Zachariah Alkhayri, Nicholas Ambrozich, Sami Arman, Mansi Arora, Austin Ashcraft, Amy Atkinson, Charles Barger, Miranda Barnewall, Elizabeth Bates, Julia Bavle, Drew Begg, Anna Berlekamp, Molly Boggs, Dylan Boll, Tyler Brady, Katherine Breading, Dylan Brown, Brian Brown, Kegan Buchhop, Jordan Callicotte, Kaitlyn Cantrell, Taylor Case, Zahra Changizi, Vivek Chhabria, Sampath Choppara, Will Chun, Pierce Ciccone, Megan Cimorell, Kaitlyn Clark, Antonia Clement, Sarah Comella, Corinne Conaway, Andrew Cooper, Morgyn Cooper, Nicholas Courtney, Kelly Croghan, Weston Cummins, Ethan Cutlip, Amber Dalal, Stephanie Dawson, Kathryn Deibel, Gina DePalma, Spencer Dirrig, Olivia Dowell, Sarah Drosos, Anthony English, Maria Espinosa, Louis Firmstone, Daniela Fischer, Kelsey Fisher, Nicole Fisher, Justin Flowers, Natalie Fritz, Timothy Gartland, Sean Gleeson, Danielle Gonzalez, Sarah Gray, Ryan Greer, Thomas Gullo, Max Gunn, Michael Guza, Trevor Haas, Kendall Haas, Jessica Hamilton, Kaitlyn Hartman, Ashley Hatcher, Luke Hearon, Colin Hearon, Elizabeth Hernandez, Samuel Herold, Kai Herrera, Alex Hickman,

Jesse Hokanson, Kyle Horner, Christopher Hutchinson, Kevin Inks, Channing Jacobs, Andrew Jeffries, Lauren Jolly, Charles Jones, Evan Joseph, Thomas Kaczkowski, Kristen Kaufman, Max Kaufman, Ashley Kelley, Daniel Kelly, Tyler Kidwell, Jennifer King, Graydon King, Katelyn Kinkead, Chad Kirksey, Joseph Kline, Molly Kotick, Sami Kulp, Kody Lecurgo, Spencer Lee, Nicolette Leon, Chloe Leonard, Carissa Light, Evan Lingrel, Aaron Lucki, Abigail Lyons, Corey Marcus, Alex Martin, Jessica Martz, Valerie Mauger, Joe McConaghy, Mackenzie McCort, Katy McFarland, Molly McPheron, Madison Miller, Brandon Miller, Alyssa Miller, Hannah Mills, Mohammad Mohammad, Andrew Moore, Tyler Moore, Andrew Motika, Rachel Nash, Charles Niu, Colin O’Brien, Neeli Oza, Emily Pandis, Megan Partin, Ripal Patel, Sruthi Patibandla, Phaedra Paul, Audrianna Penza, Katelyn Penza, Steven Pesa, Sonia Pham, Jessica Pickard, Patrick Pirrmann, Kristopher Popham, Matilde Porcu, Alison Price, Alex Ranalli, Lauren Richards, Rachel Ritter, Natalie Robek, Anton Rosi, Alec Ross, Kimberly Rothman, Santino Sanfillipo, Lauren Sayers, Sydney Schaefer, Kaylee Shaffer, Sneha Sharma, Oshin Sharma, Lili Silva, Alex Silvestri, Austin Simpson, Abigail Slone, Hannah Smith, Alena Southwick, Amy Stanfill, Julia Stimpfl, Miki Suga, Chase Sult, Jonathon Sun, Zachary Teaford, Mackenzie Teaford, Shravan Thaploo, Noah Thomas, Devon Thomas, Nicholas Thrasher, Nancy Tian, Kara Torrence, Nathan Turner, Van Eman, Jayne Van Schaik, Luke Vest, Nichole Viscoglosi, Claire Voisard, Jordan Wade, Jacob Wade, Katie Waters, Tyler Webb, Kylee Wetterauer, Kayla White, Claire Wiles, Mallory Wiles, Scott Winter, Kristen Wisecarver, Maxwell Wisne, Ana Wong, Lena Wu, Kelly Yager, Carly Yamarick, Cristina Yamarick, Cassandra Zahran, Leah Zevchik, Jonathan Zin.

Prospect — Isaac Van Gundy.

Radnor — Victoria Lang.

Sunbury — Sierra Blase, Erika Boehm, Shelby Bradford, Grant Burks, Tyler Burks, Aaron Buskirk, Jennifer Choe, Justin Clifford, Garrett Dandrea, Nathan Erickson, Benjamin Foster, David Fox, Tara Frazier, Nicole Harvey, J Giovanni Jarrell, Jordan Kiener, Burcu Kahriman, Charles Leavitt, Ryan Linnabary, Michael Mandic-Nowac, Tyler Martin, Tyler McCaulla, Jessica McConnell, Anna Meyer, Lucas Miller, Nicholas Momeni, Jarrod Norton, Anthony Pavuk, Maria Riley, Amber Shaheen, Joseph Shaner, Nicholas Sheehan, Alexander Sheets, Hannah Sutton, Melissa Sutton, Jacob Sutton, Alexandrea Sutton, Emma Swysgood, Darrin Taylor, Kevin Vazquez, Jason Vazquez, Benjamin Wright.

Westerville — John Osburn, Donna Albany, Taylor Armstrong, Thomas Atchison, Alexandra Aughenbaugh, Spencer Ayres, Bridget Bailey, Ashley Baucum, Anthony Birri, Taylor Bishop, Thomas Bookheimer, Vaughn Bookheimer, Colin Brooks, Kaitlyn Brosnahan, Andrew Brown, Alyssa Burton, Jennie Button, Josh Cardosi, Alexander Cardwell, Marie Cathey, Krysten Chadwick, Madison Charnes, Kevin Chen, Danielle Chickerella, Lauren Chivington, Grace Cho, Gabrielle Ciminello, Emma Clark, Ana Clavijo, Ethan Clement, Madeleine Cline, Jason Cochran, Dominic Colombini, Haley Coughlin, Cole Cox, Briauna Cromer, Kylie Dean, Laura DeAngelis, Michael Denzel, Dustin Dieker, Kelly Dong, Joshua Edens, Brianna Ellis, Justin Ellis, Denny Eng, Jacob Erwin, Donald Farrow, Allison Fehlhaber, Maria Fernandez, Ashley Francescone, David Friesz, Caroline Fruhling, Brian Gainer, Glen Gainer, Garcia, Allison Gatto, Jeffrey Gieske, Kevin Hackett, Grant Hagglund, Abram Haghnazari, Hannah Haines, Brady Harris, Karlene Harrison, Suad Hashi, Erica Heitmeyer, Kyra Hess, Isabel Holgado, Samantha Horn, Harrison Hott, Jennifer Hupp, Carly Hyder, Emma Ivanauskas, John Jackson, Stephanie Janecek, Alexander Jokerst, Kelly Joyce, Olivia Kamer, Marissa Kramer, Zachary Ledford, Katie Leskowitz, Michael Lindell, Trevor Mack, Alexis Mara, Daniel McCartney, Cortland McCullers, Ronae McLin, Katherine Metzker, Nicholas Mitevski, Ruben Morgan, Colton Morris, Joshua Moss, Nicholas Murley, Francis O’Donnell, Kevin Page, Alaina Parrish, Sagar Patel, Vaishali Patel, Atmiya Patel, Khushbu Patel, Natalie Pinney, Kelly Piper, Zachary Polen, Aminah Raazi, Timothy Regrut, Stephen Reiss, Brian Rice, Cailin Richard, Kevin Roberts, Hunter Robertson, Holden Ruegger, Daniel Sabo, Georgia Scott, Nicholas Seling, Nand Shah, Omer Shehadeh, Bernard Skubak, Maria Sliwinski, Cassidi Smith-Hall, Weston Straw, Lyndsay Sweet, Kamaria Thomas, Kevin Tran, Katherine Vance, Quinn Verfurth, Alexis Vinson, Michaela Viola, Jennifer Vu, Jacob Weikert, Jacob Williams, Ellen Williams, Jessica Wilson, Megan Wisman, Kyle Zander.

Staff Report

Read The Gazette at www.delgazette.com

Read The Gazette at www.delgazette.com

comments powered by Disqus